Best Picture
37
Roy Boucher
United States
(alphabetical order by Film's title)
Honorable Mention
12
Hussain Mohammed Alahmed
United Arab Emirates
Silver Award: Feature Documentary
#BUTGOD
Kevin McAfee
United States
Best Inspirational Film
A SILENT CALL: CAN ANYONE HEAR ME?
Ana A Prickett Braunstein
United States
Gold Award: Feature Documentary
ANWAR
Rosa García Loire
Spain
Silver Award: Director Short Film
ASYLUM
Amitabh Aurora
India
Gold Award: Actor
BAIL OUT - I AM LORENZO LAMAS
Dennis O'Neill
United States
Best Feature Script
BELLADONNA
Written by Matteo Piombino degli Espinosa
Italy
Gold Award: Indie Short Film
Gold Award: Student Film
BODYWORK
Jack Beckett Cohen
United States
Silver Award: Drama
Gold Award: Producer (Alex Anagnostidis)
BROTHERS TILL THE END
Roman Mitichyan
United States
Silver Award: Music Video
CHRISTMAS NEXT YEAR
Brett A. Hart
United States
Honorable Mention
DCS: THE RIGHT STUFF
J.P. Ferré
France
Silver Award: Indie Short Film
DISCO FOR DOLLARS
David Edwards
United States
Honorable Mention
ENDLESS ALPHABET
Massimo Vito Avantaggiato
Italy
Best Short Film
FATHER'S DAY
Umit Tacay
Australia
Best Actress (Cat White)
Silver Award: Screenplay (Cat White)
FIFTY-FOUR DAYS
Cat White & Phoebe Torrance
United Kingdom
Best Student Film
FILM ONE (OVERCOMING TRILOGY)
Carcazan
United Kingdom
Silver Award: Short Documentary
FOLDED WHISPERS
Mark Anthony Thomas, Shane McFarland & Jordon Rooney
United States
Gold Award: Comedy
FRUIT LOOPS
Jack Judd
United Kingdom
Best Animated Film
FULL MOON
John Vo, Ken Yoffe & Ellen Weisberg
United States
Best Director Short Film
Best Drama
Gold Award: Screenplay (Brandon Olivaux)
GHOSTING
Brandon Bruce Olivaux
France
Silver Award: Feature Film
GIVE TILL IT HURTS
Thomas L Callaway
United States
Best Short Documentary
GOLDEN HOUR: FIRST MT. EVEREST MOUNTAIN-BIKE RALLY
Mark Schulze & Patricia Mooney
United States
Best Music Video
Best Original Song (Billy William Brandt)
HANG ON TO THE HAPPY
Andrew Ching & William Brandt
United States
Gold Award: Feature Film
HOME OWNERS
Pablo Aragüés
Spain
Honorable Mention
I WILL NOT TAKE CARE OF YOU.
Clarence Gaines IV
Katherine DuBois
Connor Foley
Evan Cannon
Jimmy Heisner
Aria Jackson
Andrea Kohn
Greg Neemer
Nathan Letteer
David Velo Stewart
United States
Silver Award: Experimental Film
JANUARY
Alberto Martín-Aragón
Portugal
Honorable Mention
L ELLA
Gary St. Martin
United States
Best Super Short Film
LEGENDARY BREATH
Emiliano Leone
Italy
Silver Award: Short Film
LET'S START OVER
Kent Bernhard
United States
Honorable Mention
MAN IN A CAN
Henk Pringels
Belgium
Honorable Mention
NOW APPEARING IN BUCHAREST
Robert Lawrence
United States
Silver Award: Actress (Jennifer Gothuey)
O
Fabien Legeron
France
Silver Award: Music Video
OMNIPOTENT RESOLUTION
Uniqueness
United States
Gold Award: Short Film
OUR LADIES
Valdemir Milani
Brazil
Best Web/Tv Series
PILOT - CIRCLE OF THE SHADOWMOON
Jaya Armstead
United States
Gold Award: Director Feature Film
PHOENIX INCIDENT
Keith Arem
United States
Gold Award: Feature Script
QUEEN OF HEARTS
Written by Kathleen Welton
United States
Honorable Mention
RADICI
Clenét Verdi-Rose Champagne Verdi-Rose
United States
Gold Award: Animation
RARE YET SOFT
Kyong Mee Choi
United States
Silver Award: First Time Director
RECOBA
Alvaro Guzman Bastida
United States
Silver Award: Experimental Film
REFLECTIONS OF ENTANGLEMENT
Alice Karveli
United Kingdom
Honorable Mention
REMEMBER
Sunil Mokkenstorm
Netherlands
Best Feature Film
Best Director Feature Film
Best Producer (Myra Miller, Phd, Jörg Rochlitzer, Mike Burch & Bernd Wittneben)
Best Actor (Bernd Wittneben)
Best Cinematography (Cooper Shine)
Best Editing (Nathan Frankoff)
Best Sound Design (Mike Burch)
Gold Award: Original Score (Michael Burch)
REVEILLE
Michael Akkerman
United States
Best Original Score (Alan Williams)
SECRETS OF THE SEA
Howard Hall & Jonathan Bird
United States
Silver Award: Super Short Film
SEVEN
Lesley Manning
United Kingdom
Gold Award: Short Documentary
SHOPPING CART PEOPLE
Duffy Hecht
United States
Silver Award: Original Song (Stefano De Donato & Roc Flowers)
Gold Award: Music Video
SHOW ME THE VISION
Roc Flowers & Matilde Bergamini
Spain
Honorable Mention
SIAMO TUTTI MALATI - TESTHARDE
Daniel Mercatali
Italy
Silver Award: Animated Film
SIX GUYS
Ripley Thomas Howarth
United Kingdom
Best Feature Documentary
SOUL LOST GUIDE
Baby Sun
China
Silver Award: Thriller
SUGAR IN DARKNESS
Gregory Hines
United States
Silver Award: Short Film
THE AMERICAN DREAM
norbert valade
France
Silver Award: Feature Film
THE APPRENTICE'S QUEST
Mehmet Tanrisever
Turkey
Best Thriller
THE CONSPIRACY
Goran Ajtič
Slovenia
Gold Award: Thriller
THE DARK
Randy Sage
United States
Gold Award: Super Short Film
THE HAPPY STATUE
Tony Pham
United States
Best Experimental Film
THE ONE I LOVE
Brett Ashby
Australia
Honorable Mention
THE PHOTO
Alberto Martín-Aragón
Spain
Silver Award: Comedy
THE REDEEMABLES
Al Dubinsky
United States
Best First Time Director
THE REFLECTION
Catherine Andre
Czech Republic
Gold Award: First Time Director
THE SCRATCH
Virginie BLUZAT
France
Silver Award: Feature Script
THE SECRET CODEX
Written by Kevin Pike & Hans Sluijter
Netherlands
Honorable Mention
THE SEVENTH SEAL
Jacek Krawczyk
Poland
Best Comedy
Silver Award: Student Film
Silver Award: Producer (Gwennie Skube)
Silver Award: Cinematography (Preston Eggert)
Silver Award: Original Score (Titus Cody)
Silver Award: Actor (Philip J. Macaluso)
Gold Award: First Time Director
Gold Award: Actress (Alex Andrews)
Gold Award: Editing (Lexa Thompson & Kayla Emmer)
Gold Award: Sound Design (Hayden Holthaus)
THE TALE OF FIGARO
Hannah Wacholtz
United States
Honorable Mention
THE WEREWOLF HUNTERS
Written by John T Rice
United States
Best Indie Short Film
Best Screenplay
Silver Award: Editing
Silver Award: Sound Design (David Anderson & Aaron Joshua)
Gold Award: Short Film
Gold Award: Experimental
Gold Award: Drama
Gold Award: Director Short Film
TWO POINT O
David Anderson & Aaron Joshua
United States
Silver Award: Original Song (Tyler Waters & Caitlin O'Reilly)
Gold Award: Music Video
Gold Award: Cinematography (Aaron Haberfield)
UNBROKEN
Kathy Moore
Australia
Gold Award: Original Song (Konstantinos Oikonomopoulos, Stacey Jackson & Dimitris Nezis)
VIRAL
Dimitris Nezis
Greece
Honorable Mention
WE ARE HONG KONGERS
Ka Lok Sobel Chan
Hong Kong
Gold Award: Inspirational Film
WORLD OF DIAMONDS
Jennifer Pierce
United States
Gold Award: Web/Tv Series
WYVERN
Iuliana Tintori
Italy